BELENOS SKIN BOTANIQUE
ROSEHIP SEED OIL - 100ml
ROSEHIP SEED OIL - 100ml
Rosehip seed oil is extracted from the seeds of a native rose plant which grows wild in France. A wonderful natural moisturiser for dry, sensitive, sun damaged and problem skin conditions including dermatitis and teenage skin complaints.
An amazing raw product, which has only recently become recognized by the general public. This surge in popularity is for a good reason, as it is believed to be the best oil available for anti-ageing and skin rejuvenation.
Renowned for its benefits for the skin. Reduces wrinkles and signs of premature ageing, helps to counter the drying effects of the sun which are usually first noticed in fine wrinkle lines or "crows feet" around the eyes Rosehip seed oil is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue. Rosehip Seed oil is particularly recommended for helping to reduce scarring from surgery, burns and acne due to its in skin regeneration properties. Rosehip Seed oil is also effective for sun burns, and for sun damaged skin.
Just like argan oil, the oil from rose hip kernels is also one of the comedogenic oils. meaning the oil from Rosa Canina does not clog pores like other oils.
Rosehip Seed oil is particularly recommended for helping to reduce scarring from surgery, burns and acne due to its in skin regeneration properties. Rosehip Seed oil is also effective for sun burns, and for sun damaged skin.
The appearance of stretch marks can also be reduced with Rosehip Seed oil, and is ideal for use for women both during and after pregnancy. Use to tone and smoothes roughness of the skin.
A wonderful natural moisturiser for dry, sensitive, sun damaged and oily skin conditions It is commonly used in skin care products. It is used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis and skin complaints.
Consistency: Transparent liquid
Absorption: Very quickly absorbed into the skin Obtained From: Seeds Country of Origin: Chile
Rosa canina ( Rosehip) Seed Oil - Cold Pressed.
Answer your customers' common questions
Why is oil a little ligter/darker than my last oil
When you first try our all natural concentrated cream balms and oils, you may find them a little richer than standard commercial water based products. This is because our creams and oils are natural concentrates. They do not contain water. This is what enables us to avoid using harsh preservatives and emulsifiers. Every batch is handmade using traditionally artisan method blended only with pure and natural ingredients from nature. Using this method and natural ingredients can sometimes result in a variation in colour, texture and scent of the finished cream. This will not affect the quality of your product and the great benefits are always the same!
My product is melting, what shall I do?
In order to improve the stability and preserve function we recommend that you store the products out of direct sligt and below 25C. During warm weather it is normal for our creams and balms to become a little softer, if you belive that the prodct is goig to melt into a hot mess, please pop into the fridge for an hour or so in order for the product to solidify, this will not affect the quality of your butter/balm.