ROSEHIP SEED OIL
BELENOS SKIN BOTANIQUE

ROSEHIP SEED OIL

Regular price £14.00 £0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Rosehip seed oil is extracted from the seeds of a native rose plant which grows wild in France. A wonderful natural moisturiser for dry, sensitive, sun damaged and problem skin conditions including dermatitis and teenage skin complaints.

An amazing raw product, which has only recently become recognized by the general public. This surge in popularity is for a good reason, as it is believed to be the best oil available for anti-ageing and skin rejuvenation.

Renowned for its benefits for the skin. Reduces wrinkles and signs of premature ageing, helps to counter the drying effects of the sun which are usually first noticed in fine wrinkle lines or "crows feet" around the eyes Rosehip seed oil is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue. Rosehip Seed oil is particularly recommended for helping to reduce scarring from surgery, burns and acne due to its in skin regeneration properties. Rosehip Seed oil is also effective for sun burns, and for sun damaged skin.

Rosehip Seed oil is particularly recommended for helping to reduce scarring from surgery, burns and acne due to its in skin regeneration properties. Rosehip Seed oil is also effective for sun burns, and for sun damaged skin.
The appearance of stretch marks can also be reduced with Rosehip Seed oil, and is ideal for use for women both during and after pregnancy. Use to tone and smoothes roughness of the skin.
A wonderful natural moisturiser for dry, sensitive, sun damaged and problem skin conditions It is commonly used in skin care products. It is used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis and skin complaints.

100ml